2010 Finalists & Winners
.
 

BPO Contract of the Year

  • Logica and Elexon
  • WINNER - Mahindra Satyam BPO and GlaxoSmithKline
  • Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP and GlaxoSmithKline
  • RR Donnelley and O2

IT Outsourcing Project of the Year

  • WINNER - Capgemini and Welsh European Funding Office
  • Capita and Sheffield City Council
  • CSC and Royal Mail
  • Mahindra Satyam and FIFA

Financial Services Outsourcing Project of the Year

  • Capgemini and esure
  • WINNER - Capita and AXA
  • IBM and Bradford & Bingley
  • OPAL and HSBC

Public Sector Outsourcing Project of the Year

  • Capgemini and Welsh European Funding Office
  • WINNER - CSC and Department of Health
  • Enfield Borough Council
  • Access - A joint venture between Glasgow City Council and Serco

Telecommunications, Utilities and High-Tech Outsourcing Project of the Year

  • WINNER - Infosys
  • Patni and Cable & Wireless International

Offshoring Operation of the Year

  • WINNER - Exigent
  • Infosys
  • Luxoft
  • SQS

Outsourcing Professional of the Year

  • Becky Simpson, Intelenet
  • Dominic Monkhouse, PEER1 Hosting
  • WINNER - Duncan Mackison, Serco

Outsourcing Service Provider of the Year

  • Alexander Mann Solutions
  • AppLabs
  • Cognizant
  • WINNER - HCL Technologies

Outsourcing Contact Centre Provider of the Year

  • BSS
  • Sitel
  • Tech Mahindra
  • WINNER - The Listening Company

Outsourcing Advisory of the Year

  • Deloitte
  • Hogan Lovells
  • WINNER - Olswang
  • PHD Consulting

Offshoring Destination of the Year

  • ITIDA (Egypt)
  • Luxoft (Ukraine)
  • WINNER - Philippine Trade and Investment Center (Philippines)
  • SLASSCOM (Sri Lanka)

Outsourcing End-User of the Year

  • Bord Gais Energy
  • Cable and Wireless International
  • Centrica
  • WINNER - HMRC

Award for Innovation in Outsourcing

  • Centrica
  • WINNER - CSC
  • HCL Technologies
  • IBM

Award for Best Practice in Outsourcing

  • Alexander Mann Solutions
  • Bord Gais Energy
  • WINNER - Centrica
  • eClerx
  • Exigent

Award for Academic Achievement

  • WINNER - Verity Billson - Capital One
  • Joanne Robinson - Co-operative Financial Sevices
  • Graham Bower - Co-operative Financial Sevices

Award for Corporate Social Responsibility

  • WINNER - Firstsource
  • HMRC
  • KenCall

Chairman's Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Outsourcing Industry

  • WINNER - National Rail Enquiries